privacy policy

Who is This Company?

The site you have entered is assisted online by or one of their associated business units, owned by Website Essentials Pty Ltd, domiciled in Australia
We act on behalf of a registered business who’s page you have landed on, carrying out web services for them. Our Client is aware of and recognises the importance of dealing with the collection, quality, security and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988. Our Client is committed to protecting your personal privacy.

Your Consent to this Privacy Policy

By using this site, you agree with the terms of our current Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any of the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the site and exit it.

How Do We Collect Your Information?

Throughout this site, you may be asked to provide personal information so that you can lodge a query and ask us to contact you. ‘Personal Information’ means information which personally identifies you, such as your name, street address, email address and or telephone number which is the only way that we can contact you, following your inquiry.
Please be assured that you choose exactly how much personal information you disclose to our client and that we will not collect this information unless you provide it to us voluntarily.
When you provide us with personal information, you are authorising us to use that information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and you further vouch that the information you supply us is correct, is not abusive, inflammatory, and does not violate any law or laws in either your location or in Australia.
We ask to collect information about you if you choose to fill out the online inquiry form requesting personal information such as your name, phone number and email address so that we can address your inquiry or request.

Who May Have Access to Your Information?

Our client will not disclose any information about you without your consent unless:
(a) it is required by law;
(b) we believe it is necessary in order to provide you with a service you have requested;
(c) we suspect that your use of the website is in breach of the Terms and Conditions of this site;
(d) it is for the protection of the rights or property of our client; or
(e) it is for the purpose of lessening a serious threat to a person’s health or safety.
Our client will never share your personal information with a third party or allow a third party to promote its products and services directly to you without your explicit consent, except for backups of inquries provided by us to our client.

How Will Your Information Be Used?

Our client collects information with the aim of providing you with the best quality and ease of service when visiting this site. We use the information you provide to us to evaluate and improve our services. We may also develop and use, at our sole discretion, consumer research which may be based on your use of our services or the services of our client.
In addition, when you agree, we may use your personal information to send you information about our clients services and the site.

How Will We Protect Your Information?

Employees and contractors who provide services which allow them to access personal information are required to respect the confidentiality of personal information held by our client.
Unfortunately, there are always risks involved in sending information via electronic means including the Internet, and we will not take responsibility for any unauthorised access or use of your personal information.

Your Right to Access and Modify Your Information

Subject to some exceptions, you have the right to request access to any personal information held by our client which relates to you in accordance with the NPPs.
In order for you to access information you must provide us with sufficient information to enable us to identify you. Any requests for access must be made in writing to our client at the address provided on their website.
If you feel that any of your personal information held by us is incorrect or out of date, you have the right to request that the information be updated or corrected.
If you no longer wish our client to hold a record of your information, you may make a request in writing that our client, and Website Essentials destroy or de-identify the information. There may be a charge for this.

Links to Third Party Sites

This Privacy Policy applies solely to the site that you interact from and not to other companies’ or organisations’ websites to which this site is linked. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policies of any third party sites that you access.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We  may review and update this Privacy Policy periodically to ensure that our clients complies with current laws and legislation for the best protection of your online privacy. If we decide to change this Policy, we will post these changes on the site.

What to do if You Have a Problem or Question

If you have any questions, complaints or requests relating to online privacy issues on this site, please contact us.

Get A Quote & Get on Front Page Now!

security code

* Indicates required fields

Website Essentials

Promote your Page too